Parts at the Figura Studio Theatre:

2019/2020

TÓT MARISKA – Örkény István: Tót Family ; Director: Florin Vidamski, 2019.

2018/2019

Smoke ; Director: Hudi László, 2019.

BEVERLY – Mike Leigh: Abigail’s Party ; Director: Barabás Árpád, 2019.

BLANCHE DU BOIS – Tennessee Williams: A Streetcar Named Desire ; Director: Botond Nagy, 2018.

OLGA – Chekhov: Three Sisters ; Director: Albu István, 2018.

2017/2018

INGE SÜDEL (BENJAMIN`s mother) – Marius von Mayenburg: Martyr ; Director: Keresztes Attila, 2018.

IMOLA THE COLD / REPORTER 2 / MODERATOR – Elise Wilk: Cold ; Director: Leta Popescu, 2018.

V-Monologues ; Director: Albu István, 2017.

2016/2017

Petúnia – Moșu Norbert-László – Biró Réka: The Tree of Life ; Director: Csiki Zsolt, 2017.

ARICIA – Racine: Phaedra ; Director: Albu István, 2017.

Onegin ; Director: Botond Nagy, 2017.

2015/2016

Dr. Bartha – Barabás Olga: Ward Nr. 12 ; Director: Barabás Olga, 2016.

Átkor Ákos – Moșu Norbert-Lálszó: Incanto ; Director: Csiki Zsolt, 2016.

And – Matei Vișniec: Nina ; Director: Sardar Tagirovsky, 2015.

Friedrich Dürrenmatt: The Physicists ; Director: Albu István, 2015.

Székely Csaba: Sandmonster ; Director: Botond Nagy, 2015.

2014/2015

Witch – Václav Čtvrtek – Kárpáti Péter: Rumcajs, The Thief ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2014.

2013/2014

Márkó Eszter : Whistler’s Adventures ; Director: Márkó Eszter, 2013.

2012/2013

Snitch – Austrian stooge and inspector – Clenodium ; Director: Czegő Csongor, Török Zoltán, 2013.

Sostrata – János Háy: The Mandrake ; Director: Kövesdy István, 2013.

The Last Moment ; Director: Bicskei István, 2012.

2011/2012

Helena Glory – (Brave) New World ; Director: Victor Ioan Frunză, 2012.

Rita Sebestyén: Antique Market of Kantarzsín ; Director: Béres László, 2012.

2010/2011

Peter Handke: The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other ; Director: Bozsik Yvette, 2011.

Pantalona – Carlo Goldoni: The Liar ; Director: Barabás Olga, 2010.

2009/2010

Gyehennás, the devil king – Többsincs prince ; Director: Barabás Árpád, 2009.

2008/2009

Nurse – Playground ; Director: Bozsik Yvette, 2009.

Maid – Georg Büchner: Leonce and Lena ; Director: Béres László, 2009.

Prayer for Man ; Director: Béres László, Török Zoltán, 2009.

His aunt – Péter Kárpáti: Firewater John ; Director: Anger Zsolt, 2008.

Cat – Tor Äge Bringsvaerd – Papadimitriu Grigorisz: The Great Thief of Colors ; Director: Katona Imre, 2008.

2007/2008

Flo – Samuel Beckett: 3 Dances to Beckett ; Director: Vava Ștefănescu, 2008.

Maria – Csaba Kiss: The Blind ; Director: Kövesdy István, 2008.

Hekabe – Katalin Thuróczy: Sandros ; Director: Sorin Militaru, 2008.

Yerma – Federico García Lorca: Yerma ; Director: Béres László, 2007.

Witch – Brothers Grimm: Hansel and Gretel ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2007.

Rozina, countess Almaviva – Pierre-Augustin Caron Beaumarchais: The Marriage of Figaro ; Director: Anger Zsolt, 2007.

2006/2007

Queen Clytemnestra – Péter Bornemisza: Hungarian Electra ; Director: Katona Imre, 2007.

Lady Volna, Sir Politicus felesége – Foxplay ; Director: Béres László, 2006.

2001/2002

Erzsók – Petőfi Sándor: Hammer of the County ; Director: Béres László, 2001.

1994/1995

Jevgenyij Svarc: The Shadow ; Director: Bocsárdi László, 1995.

1993/1994

Elli – Ödön von Horváth: Kasimir and Karoline ; Director: Bocsárdi László, 1994.