Place and time of birth: Marghita, 18 November 1987

Studies:

2006/2009: University of Arts Târgu-Mureș, Acting (Bachelor's degree)

2009/2011: University of Arts Târgu-Mureș, Acting (Master's degree)

Parts at the Figura Studio Theatre:

2023/2024

With – Molnár Ferenc: Liliom ; Director: Albu István, 2024.

Adam, the judge – Heinrich von Kleist: The Broken Jug ; Director: Botos Bálint, 2024.

John – Based on the works of Molière and Martin Crimp: The Misanthrope ; Director: Visky Andrej, 2023.

2022/2023

Joël Pommerat: The Reunification of the Two Koreas ; Director: Pálffy Tibor, 2023.

With – Classroom performance based on the work of Madách Imre: The Tragedy of Man ; Director: Deli Szófia, 2022.

Retek – Egressy Zoltán: Portuguese ; Director: Tóth Árpád , 2022.

With – Cloud-cottage ; Director: , 2022.

2021/2022

Written by Kelemen Roland based on the improvisations of the actors and the idea of Raymond Queneau: Where Are You with the Trimmings? ; Director: Csuja László, 2021.

TRIVELIN – Pierre de Marivaux: Lovers ; Director: Visky Andrej, 2021.

2020/2021

Pascal / Huge Cat Magician; Josephine, the parrot; Zechariah, traveler musician and puppeteer – Urbán Gyula: Every Mouse Loves Cheese ; Director: Bartha Boróka, 2021.

Matei Vișniec: How to Explain the History of Communism to Mental Patient ; Director: Zakariás Zalán, 2021.

Matei Vișniec: How to Explain the History of Communism to Mental Patient ; Director: Zakariás Zalán, 2021.

HÚBER VILMOS, production manager – Füst Milán: The Unhappy Ones ; Director: Albu István, 2021.

MEDVEDENKO, SEMYON SEMYONOVICH – A. P. Chekhov: The Seagull ; Director: Albu István, 2020.

With: – Long - Singer - Winfield: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare ; Director: Barabás Árpád, 2020.

2019/2020

BRUCKNER SZIGFRID – Ervin Lázár: The Four-square Round Forest ; Director: Dávid A. Péter, 2020.

OWNER OF THE WATER WAGON, PRIEST TOMAJI, PROFESSOR CIPRIANI – Örkény István: Tót Family ; Director: Florin Vidamski, 2019.

GIZI GÉZÁNÉ – Örkény István: Tót Family ; Director: Florin Vidamski, 2019.

2018/2019

Smoke, or Occupation of the Theatre ; Director: Hudi László, 2019.

CHRISTY – Martin McDonagh: The Lieutenant of Inishmore ; Director: Albu István, 2018.

; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2018.

FYODOR ILYICH KULYGIN – Chekhov: Three Sisters ; Director: Albu István, 2018.

2017/2018

MARKUS DÖRFLINGER (history, physical education) – Marius von Mayenburg: Martyr ; Director: Keresztes Attila, 2018.

FERENC / ALBERT SCHLITTENHOF – Elise Wilk: Cold ; Director: Leta Popescu, 2018.

S-ELECTED ; Director: Dávid A. Péter, 2017.

Magic Horse / Boxman – Lázár Ervin meséje nyomán írta: Demeter Kata: The Tiniest Witch ; Director: Nagy Regina, 2017.

2016/2017

Nimble – Moșu Norbert-László – Biró Réka: The Tree of Life ; Director: Csiki Zsolt, 2017.

THESEUS – Racine: Phaedra ; Director: Albu István, 2017.

KLEISERMANN MIHÁLY, ticket inspector – Parti Nagy Lajos - Darvas Ferenc: Ibusár ; Director: Barabás Árpád, 2016.

Hans Rudi, BRAX, Friedel – Theresia Walser: Our Forests Haven't Been This Wild In Forever ; Director: Botos Bálint, 2016.

2015/2016

Maurizio, a cat – Moșu Norbert-Lálszó: Incanto ; Director: Csiki Zsolt, 2016.

Mr. Dumitrache – Ion Luca Caragiale: A Stormy Night ; Director: Albu István, 2016.

Treplev – Matei Vișniec: Nina ; Director: Sardar Tagirovsky, 2015.

Friedrich Dürrenmatt: The Physicists ; Director: Albu István, 2015.

Székely Csaba: Sandmonster ; Director: Botond Nagy, 2015.

2014/2015

CHARLIE – Marie Jones: Stones in His Pockets ; Director: Csuja László, 2015.

Count – Václav Čtvrtek – Kárpáti Péter: Rumcajs, The Thief ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2014.

Father Ubu – Ubu-ness ; Director: Márkó Eszter, 2014.

Ghyabkin – Csehov - Kiss Csaba: But What About the Woman? ; Director: Albu István, 2014.

2013/2014

Peter Karpat – Roland Schimmelpfennig: The Arabian Night ; Director: Albu István, 2014.

Zuboly Normert/Pyramus – William Shakespeare: A Midsummer Night’s Dream ; Director: Balogh Attila, 2014.

Knight Rippafratta – Carlo Goldoni: Mirandolina ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2013.

Márkó Eszter : Whistler’s Adventures ; Director: Márkó Eszter, 2013.

2012/2013

Mihail – Nikolay Kolyada: Murlin Murlo ; Director: Barabás Árpád, 2013.

Callimaco – János Háy: The Mandrake ; Director: Kövesdy István, 2013.

Zebulond, the ass – Zalán Tibor: The Ass On Top of the Tower ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2012.

The Last Moment ; Director: Bicskei István, 2012.

2011/2012

Gall – (Brave) New World ; Director: Victor Ioan Frunză, 2012.

Golden-fly/Be Golden ; Director: Goda Gábor, 2012.

Rita Sebestyén: Antique Market of Kantarzsín ; Director: Béres László, 2012.

Carol Crow – H. C. Andersen – Jevgenyij Svarc: Snowqueen ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2011.

2010/2011

With: – Peter Handke: The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other ; Director: Bozsik Yvette, 2011.

Announcer / Captain / Doctor / Crier – Georg Büchner: Woyzeck ; Director: Dézsi Szilárd, 2011.

Concerned – Big Hootnanny ; Director: Béres László, 2011.